Patchouli, sometimes called "the scent of the sixties," has a musky, earthy, exotic aroma. This essential oil may be used topically to improve the appearance of dry skin and is an ideal complement when added to your favorite skin care products. Diffuse Patchouli for a calming, relaxing, and peaceful fragrance.
In Aromatherapy can be used topically:
~to help reduce the symptoms of acne or boils.
~to relieve minor skin irritation, cuts, bruises & burns.
~or inhaled can act as a nervine and calmative which enhances relaxation.
~when experiencing digestive discomfort can act as a carminative and antispasmodic.
Ingredients: 100% pure, YLTG Patchouli Oil (Pogostemon cablin)
*Registered Canadian Natural Health Product - (NPN) #80067709